General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Ankeny 13
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence1885Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris1668Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson1Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr1Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler1Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker7Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen57Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard1Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball10Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst1946Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield1598Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart57Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog10Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne1600Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young1890Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder77Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald2511Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN75Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh1624Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider1644Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN12Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla670Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin594Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber573Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb1283Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe391Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN22Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis1061Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald941Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock1383Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall1143Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN37Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar1316Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez1386Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle1415Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters1457Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN33Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37Andrea Phillips1525Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37John Landon1968Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37WRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton1276Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort2087Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN6Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner1874Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN20Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES1650Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO695Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES1529Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO768Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES1568Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO713Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES1498Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO777Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES1528Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO608Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES1517Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO614Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES1587Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO558Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES1553Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO580Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES1538Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO555Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES1569Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO529Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES1543Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO557Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES1568Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO505Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES1465Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO602Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES1485Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO562Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES1459Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO588Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES1465Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO573Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES1465Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO580Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES1554Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO505Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES1487Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO558Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES1501Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO535Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES1528Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO522Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES1553Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO511Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES1702Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO475Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES725Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO2178Non-Partisan