General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Ankeny 12
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence2773Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris2649Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson4Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr6Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler1Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker5Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen65Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard1Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball9Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN18Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst2782Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield2567Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart94Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog36Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne2513Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young2725Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder134Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald3864Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN100Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh2448Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider2565Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN30Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla1125Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin953Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber763Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb1981Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe547Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN30Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis1495Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald1438Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock2055Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall1734Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN37Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar1939Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez2025Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle2033Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters2222Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN26Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37Andrea Phillips2469Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37John Landon2798Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37WRITE-IN9Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton2175Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort2940Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
CROCKER TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEPaul Chapman26Non-Partisan
CROCKER TOWNSHIP TRUSTEERandy Sanger27Non-Partisan
CROCKER TOWNSHIP TRUSTEEWRITE-IN0Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner2898Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN19Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES2543Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO1016Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES2300Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO1187Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES2398Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO1064Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES2286Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO1157Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES2394Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO914Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES2357Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO942Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES2485Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO833Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES2420Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO879Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES2379Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO844Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES2445Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO797Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES2391Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO837Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES2406Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO790Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES2267Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO923Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES2272Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO876Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES2290Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO849Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES2226Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO908Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES2246Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO907Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES2414Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO751Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES2289Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO853Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES2318Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO806Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES2350Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO814Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES2385Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO786Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES2472Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO748Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES1267Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO3027Non-Partisan