General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Ankeny 11
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence989Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris943Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson1Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr0Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler2Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker2Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen39Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball7Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN8Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst952Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield935Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart50Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog23Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne916Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young936Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder89Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1386Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN36Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh868Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider947Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN10Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla394Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin316Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber268Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb820Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe212Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN22Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis595Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald522Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock750Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall663Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN22Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar722Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez747Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle751Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters803Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN17Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37Andrea Phillips911Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37John Landon973Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37WRITE-IN7Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton791Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort1047Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN4Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner1095Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN10Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES972Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO379Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES884Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO446Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES922Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO395Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES870Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO452Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES882Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO366Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES880Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO370Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES928Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO323Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES895Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO344Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES867Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO359Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES924Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO309Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES895Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO338Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES916Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO302Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES843Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO371Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES859Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO348Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES844Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO365Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES833Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO360Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES831Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO379Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES917Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO290Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES844Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO356Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES867Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO329Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES874Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO337Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES892Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO320Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES938Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO309Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES436Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1175Non-Partisan