General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Ankeny 10
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence852Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris878Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson0Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr2Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker1Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen29Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard0Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball1Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN10Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst862Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield836Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart41Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog11Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne836Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young829Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder59Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1257Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN24Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh763Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider825Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN16Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla348Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin287Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber285Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb658Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe214Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN10Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis581Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald519Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock706Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall573Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN15Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar676Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez707Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle712Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters744Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN11Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37Andrea Phillips808Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37John Landon888Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37WRITE-IN2Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton662Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort977Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner992Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN10Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES798Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO360Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES732Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO404Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES768Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO366Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES729Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO399Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES763Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO311Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES762Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO311Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES794Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO284Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES771Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO303Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES751Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO308Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES781Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO281Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES774Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO284Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES789Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO268Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES735Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO322Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES743Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO302Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES733Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO311Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES719Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO316Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES731Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO306Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES785Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO259Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES752Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO290Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES749Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO290Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES760Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO279Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES775Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO272Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES841Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO267Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES404Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1038Non-Partisan