General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM
Select Contest or Candidate for Voting Details

Precinct: Ankeny 9
ContestCandidateVotesParty
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDonald J. Trump Michael R. Pence1091Republican
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJoseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris1219Democrat
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRoque Rocky De La Fuente Darcy G. Richardson1Alliance Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTDon Blankenship William Alan Mohr1Constitution
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTRicki Sue King Dayna R. Chandler0Genealogy Know Your Family History
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTHowie Hawkins Angela Nicole Walker5Green Party
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTJo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen41Libertarian
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTBrock Pierce Karla Ballard1Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTKanye West Michelle Tidball5Non-Partisan
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENTWRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORJoni Ernst1064Republican
UNITED STATES SENATORTheresa Greenfield1201Democrat
UNITED STATES SENATORRick Stewart71Libertarian
UNITED STATES SENATORSuzanne Herzog18Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES SENATORWRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Cindy Axne1211Democrat
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3David Young1016Republican
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3Bryan Jack Holder84Libertarian
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN5Non-Partisan
COUNTY AUDITORJamie Fitzgerald1757Democrat
COUNTY AUDITORWRITE-IN45Non-Partisan
COUNTY SHERIFFRick McIntosh954Republican
COUNTY SHERIFFKevin J. Schneider1223Democrat
COUNTY SHERIFFWRITE-IN16Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEKavilash Chawla522Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDave Miglin445Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEBill Taber353Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEEmily Webb983Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEDylan Lowe282Non-Partisan
BROADLAWNS COUNTY HOSPITAL TRUSTEEWRITE-IN14Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERChip Mathis764Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERLou McDonald688Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatie Rock945Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERKatherine Siddall858Non-Partisan
SOIL AND WATERWRITE-IN23Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILDeborah Brewer-Cotlar909Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJoe Gonzalez931Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILJulie McGonegle950Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILKasey Peters1020Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCILWRITE-IN14Non-Partisan
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38Heather Matson1185Democrat
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38Garrett Gobble1082Republican
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38WRITE-IN1Non-Partisan
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Nick Barton1028Democrat
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3Steve Van Oort1185Republican
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3WRITE-IN3Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYRichard Degner1383Non-Partisan
COUNTY AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION COUNCIL - TO FILL A VACANCYWRITE-IN12Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenYES1159Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Susan Kay ChristensenNO466Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldYES1045Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Edward MansfieldNO548Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldYES1100Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Christopher McDonaldNO488Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanYES1056Non-Partisan
SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Thomas WatermanNO526Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerYES1067Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. BowerNO456Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayYES1060Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David MayNO457Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherYES1133Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Julie A. SchumacherNO401Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerYES1118Non-Partisan
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Sharon Soorholtz GreerNO403Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieYES1083Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Scott J. BeattieNO436Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneYES1142Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Sarah E. CraneNO376Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyYES1120Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Celene GogertyNO397Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldYES1130Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Samantha J. GronewaldNO384Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertYES1068Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Michael D. HuppertNO438Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterYES1049Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Coleman J. McAllisterNO438Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanYES1039Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Lawrence Paul McLellanNO447Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkYES1050Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - David W. NelmarkNO434Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinYES1030Non-Partisan
DISTRICT JUDGE - Joseph W. SeidlinNO464Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteYES1128Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Kimberly AyotteNO369Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerYES1059Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Brendan E. GreinerNO429Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempYES1073Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Christopher R. KempNO412Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerYES1121Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Lynn PoschnerNO366Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerYES1123Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE JUDGE - Tabitha TurnerNO376Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
YES1153Non-Partisan
DISTRICT ASSOCIATE PROBATE JUDGE
Craig Block
NO378Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONYES559Non-Partisan
CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONNO1377Non-Partisan