General Election
Tuesday, November 2, 2021

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

CONTEST: DES MOINES SCHOOLS
DIRECTOR AT LARGE

RESULTS AS OF:

Select Candidate or Contest for Details

PrecinctJackie NorrisMaria Alonzo-DiazLloyd ElamWRITE-IN
Des Moines 25849269
Des Moines 310182441
Des Moines 44636211
Des Moines 54144230
Des Moines 64840280
Des Moines 77381382
Des Moines 88876390
Des Moines 9120136804
Des Moines 10166138595
Des Moines 125052332
Des Moines 138065444
Des Moines 147388281
Des Moines 153343161402
Des Moines 162932601275
Des Moines 176062224
Des Moines 184064142
Des Moines 193542230
Des Moines 205467232
Des Moines 217068282
Des Moines 228981447
Des Moines 232842150
Des Moines 244355403
Des Moines 254234310
Des Moines 2690795314
Des Moines 278469462
Des Moines 28111108553
Des Moines 2911650
Des Moines 305138327
Des Moines 317246325
Des Moines 322735201
Des Moines 33303281
Des Moines 34252771
Des Moines 353337181
Des Moines 363733111
Des Moines 373244200
Des Moines 383773160
Des Moines 393142721468
Des Moines 407578281
Des Moines 413882841976
Des Moines 42200193868
Des Moines 43323238810
Des Moines 44254254565
Des Moines 459591333
Des Moines 466182171
Des Moines 476688281
Des Moines 48111680
Des Moines 49201780
Des Moines 505454315
Des Moines 51302293
Des Moines 521925162
Des Moines 531718143
Des Moines 543840204
Des Moines 55152124634
Des Moines 56134147494
Des Moines 5710093371
Des Moines 58214210571
Des Moines 59184156475
Des Moines 60249193676
Des Moines 61347132676
Des Moines 6260430412514
Des Moines 63313174762
Des Moines 64165117641
Des Moines 6531025517816
Des Moines 662111771338
Des Moines 671918110
Des Moines 683247256
Des Moines 697074414
Des Moines 704227190
Des Moines 716661322
Des Moines 736663322
Des Moines 743540262
Des Moines 754846273
Des Moines 763436321
Des Moines 774855303
Des Moines 786274384
Des Moines 795145407
Des Moines 8012997745
Des Moines 818765557
Des Moines 828075528
Des Moines 836166408
Des Moines 842417143
Pleasant Hill 11231169012
Pleasant Hill 33110
Urbandale 3152580
West Des Moines 1110000
Windsor Heights 1122127672
Windsor Heights 3137133572
ABSENTEE1692117366024
Total Votes1066689404505315