General Election
Tuesday, November 2, 2021

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

CONTEST: DES MOINES
CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE

RESULTS AS OF:

Select Candidate or Contest for Details

PrecinctConnie BoesenJustyn LewisWRITE-IN
Des Moines 146301
Des Moines 260353
Des Moines 3114670
Des Moines 451230
Des Moines 542330
Des Moines 645371
Des Moines 768721
Des Moines 886680
Des Moines 91431122
Des Moines 102061823
Des Moines 111561071
Des Moines 1248582
Des Moines 1367712
Des Moines 1473661
Des Moines 152992831
Des Moines 162702414
Des Moines 1744632
Des Moines 1828560
Des Moines 1936351
Des Moines 2047543
Des Moines 2152641
Des Moines 2280772
Des Moines 2319450
Des Moines 2463470
Des Moines 2550230
Des Moines 2699768
Des Moines 2798531
Des Moines 28111982
Des Moines 29142844
Des Moines 3052353
Des Moines 3173422
Des Moines 3228310
Des Moines 3327290
Des Moines 3413350
Des Moines 3518492
Des Moines 3623440
Des Moines 3719450
Des Moines 3832670
Des Moines 392412865
Des Moines 4054840
Des Moines 413203055
Des Moines 421611912
Des Moines 433011600
Des Moines 441752460
Des Moines 4568861
Des Moines 4627971
Des Moines 4740881
Des Moines 488171
Des Moines 4919150
Des Moines 5049511
Des Moines 5121271
Des Moines 5223201
Des Moines 5315230
Des Moines 5434343
Des Moines 551281211
Des Moines 56821731
Des Moines 57601061
Des Moines 581511981
Des Moines 591801171
Des Moines 602061873
Des Moines 613211014
Des Moines 625522274
Des Moines 632731591
Des Moines 64162911
Des Moines 653041556
Des Moines 662671383
Des Moines 6725190
Des Moines 6845431
Des Moines 6969651
Des Moines 7033330
Des Moines 71142733
Des Moines 72932
Des Moines 73132952
Des Moines 7438352
Des Moines 7548483
Des Moines 7645321
Des Moines 7764341
Des Moines 7856601
Des Moines 7949592
Des Moines 801311112
Des Moines 81105631
Des Moines 8299653
Des Moines 8355694
Des Moines 8425143
Saylor 2010
ABSENTEE131510118
Total Votes96558073142