General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

CONTEST: BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 1

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM

Select Candidate or Contest for Details

PrecinctRobert D. BrownellBetty DevineWRITE-IN
Alleman 14261582
Clive 13674712
Clive 26357551
Clive 310949093
Clive 410807393
Elkhart 16743731
Granger 1151830
Grimes 12117149613
Grimes 2145212214
Grimes 36787297
Jefferson 19465141
Johnston 1106110522
Johnston 287411776
Johnston 39657172
Johnston 411119751
Johnston 5172516366
Johnston 66985381
Madison 144320
Polk City 1187011007
Saylor 18976344
Sheldahl-Union 1211730
Urbandale 17578365
Urbandale 28309664
Urbandale 37119412
Urbandale 48737901
Urbandale 57288431
Urbandale 66709003
Urbandale 710189913
Urbandale 87908565
Urbandale 98779163
Urbandale 109748542
Urbandale 119847601
Washington 1214660
Windsor Heights 13455971
Windsor Heights 24265451
Windsor Heights 34457053
Total Votes2971826948101