General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

CONTEST: COUNTY SHERIFF

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM

Select Candidate or Contest for Details

PrecinctRick McIntoshKevin J. SchneiderWRITE-IN
Des Moines 12964746
Des Moines 234460216
Des Moines 356791918
Des Moines 423352411
Des Moines 517835612
Des Moines 62204679
Des Moines 739688433
Des Moines 824157514
Des Moines 946886716
Des Moines 1046499719
Des Moines 1140994237
Des Moines 122304796
Des Moines 1332760815
Des Moines 1426758211
Des Moines 15568148544
Des Moines 16490133130
Des Moines 1725060010
Des Moines 1811641212
Des Moines 1912841310
Des Moines 2034480120
Des Moines 2133378622
Des Moines 2228368716
Des Moines 2314958811
Des Moines 2422843611
Des Moines 2538558916
Des Moines 2647971410
Des Moines 273594837
Des Moines 2858293822
Des Moines 2964885111
Des Moines 303475289
Des Moines 3144172210
Des Moines 3226459112
Des Moines 3312950410
Des Moines 348325512
Des Moines 357829613
Des Moines 3616564031
Des Moines 3712853123
Des Moines 3811341233
Des Moines 39321128251
Des Moines 4014644648
Des Moines 41411153837
Des Moines 42548121929
Des Moines 4326795224
Des Moines 44286102550
Des Moines 458247236
Des Moines 4610753129
Des Moines 47269101843
Des Moines 48491858
Des Moines 491523206
Des Moines 5037475217
Des Moines 512165228
Des Moines 5216845810
Des Moines 5317638010
Des Moines 541664699
Des Moines 55502147574
Des Moines 56353128579
Des Moines 5711364756
Des Moines 5818389653
Des Moines 5924092652
Des Moines 6021988143
Des Moines 6126783932
Des Moines 62476160451
Des Moines 6329698013
Des Moines 6432979431
Des Moines 65544107320
Des Moines 66517119719
Des Moines 67721618
Des Moines 6825951216
Des Moines 6937978416
Des Moines 7024652110
Des Moines 7158999610
Des Moines 7243450
Des Moines 73606105530
Des Moines 742493397
Des Moines 7543073214
Des Moines 7636969711
Des Moines 7736660315
Des Moines 7838970523
Des Moines 7943574016
Des Moines 8052599818
Des Moines 813816268
Des Moines 8234657316
Des Moines 8349984418
Des Moines 842125067
Alleman 13612200
Allen 1117940
Altoona 13935394
Altoona 26999777
Altoona 3973129617
Altoona 497111826
Altoona 51222140016
Ankeny 12173237015
Ankeny 2109511989
Ankeny 377298510
Ankeny 482392814
Ankeny 583410709
Ankeny 68939656
Ankeny 77799727
Ankeny 891011297
Ankeny 9954122316
Ankeny 1076382516
Ankeny 1186894710
Ankeny 122448256530
Ankeny 131624164412
Ankeny 141177126115
Ankeny 1576891010
Bondurant 17217777
Bondurant 28978996
Clay 14263703
Clive 128354110
Clive 249685015
Clive 3886107920
Clive 490186211
Crocker 17477442
Crocker 25874833
Delaware 14145954
Delaware 21591573
Douglas 15114300
Elkhart 15604757
Four Mile 17006487
Franklin 15474144
Granger 1144870
Grimes 11798183016
Grimes 21278141012
Grimes 36198013
Jefferson 18376028
Johnston 1911120811
Johnston 2743128426
Johnston 38188565
Johnston 4949110912
Johnston 51508180924
Johnston 65716555
Madison 144340
Mitchellville 17067294
Pleasant Hill 173987318
Pleasant Hill 269695510
Pleasant Hill 3925104910
Polk City 1163113425
Runnells 171162218
Saylor 16818538
Saylor 26117252
Sheldahl-Union 1195861
Urbandale 165391115
Urbandale 2702107016
Urbandale 3629101514
Urbandale 47159276
Urbandale 561593516
Urbandale 657997013
Urbandale 7889107410
Urbandale 863198620
Urbandale 9733103624
Urbandale 1080299815
Urbandale 118428597
Washington 1190910
Webster 11481740
West Des Moines 11146880414
West Des Moines 11232152211
West Des Moines 11339582330
West Des Moines 11468211277
West Des Moines 11546467110
West Des Moines 11656090520
West Des Moines 11758282516
West Des Moines 11838280320
West Des Moines 2114526809
West Des Moines 21253396824
West Des Moines 2135135249
West Des Moines 31170199518
West Des Moines 31257790115
West Des Moines 3133014148
West Des Moines 31424852317
West Des Moines 31554478422
West Des Moines 316818104116
West Des Moines 31785891211
West Des Moines 3184082643
Windsor Heights 13096178
Windsor Heights 233960714
Windsor Heights 338773922
Total Votes924391409102825