General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

CONTEST: COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - David May

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM

Select Candidate or Contest for Details

PrecinctYESNO
Des Moines 1335177
Des Moines 2462243
Des Moines 3640326
Des Moines 4370199
Des Moines 5255141
Des Moines 6347169
Des Moines 7593336
Des Moines 8378199
Des Moines 9607302
Des Moines 10763303
Des Moines 11623355
Des Moines 12347166
Des Moines 13446234
Des Moines 14403190
Des Moines 15963463
Des Moines 16869401
Des Moines 17390205
Des Moines 18226150
Des Moines 19266136
Des Moines 20503278
Des Moines 21513300
Des Moines 22454261
Des Moines 23347189
Des Moines 24304173
Des Moines 25455246
Des Moines 26549300
Des Moines 27383216
Des Moines 28667410
Des Moines 29692309
Des Moines 30414232
Des Moines 31590279
Des Moines 32423218
Des Moines 33267166
Des Moines 3416482
Des Moines 3518772
Des Moines 36350236
Des Moines 37290171
Des Moines 38288111
Des Moines 39793362
Des Moines 40293147
Des Moines 41963420
Des Moines 42795463
Des Moines 43609257
Des Moines 44606349
Des Moines 45248145
Des Moines 46282182
Des Moines 47585324
Des Moines 4810270
Des Moines 49237111
Des Moines 50560248
Des Moines 51362186
Des Moines 52279153
Des Moines 53242123
Des Moines 54284165
Des Moines 55882454
Des Moines 56737370
Des Moines 57330200
Des Moines 58483275
Des Moines 59594249
Des Moines 60573209
Des Moines 61596183
Des Moines 621159379
Des Moines 63610282
Des Moines 64551247
Des Moines 65797351
Des Moines 66793390
Des Moines 679858
Des Moines 68364228
Des Moines 69538292
Des Moines 70345197
Des Moines 71739354
Des Moines 724023
Des Moines 73805361
Des Moines 74251125
Des Moines 75530302
Des Moines 76517263
Des Moines 77445229
Des Moines 78489268
Des Moines 79578261
Des Moines 80673362
Des Moines 81465231
Des Moines 82421205
Des Moines 83647301
Des Moines 84365166
Alleman 1246117
Allen 111333
Altoona 1426204
Altoona 2762393
Altoona 31056489
Altoona 41046394
Altoona 51235504
Ankeny 12255836
Ankeny 21110371
Ankeny 3848358
Ankeny 4840351
Ankeny 5919393
Ankeny 6871365
Ankeny 7846361
Ankeny 8985411
Ankeny 91060457
Ankeny 10762311
Ankeny 11880370
Ankeny 122357942
Ankeny 131517614
Ankeny 141171464
Ankeny 15762345
Bondurant 1720318
Bondurant 2848371
Clay 1357158
Clive 1374170
Clive 2659295
Clive 3964374
Clive 4891254
Crocker 1693269
Crocker 2471202
Delaware 1446217
Delaware 214870
Douglas 1414180
Elkhart 1490191
Four Mile 1584309
Franklin 1409215
Granger 112046
Grimes 11758718
Grimes 21343483
Grimes 3673300
Jefferson 1689265
Johnston 11011422
Johnston 21000406
Johnston 3847249
Johnston 4962303
Johnston 51614556
Johnston 6612193
Madison 13417
Mitchellville 1602376
Pleasant Hill 1747356
Pleasant Hill 2736332
Pleasant Hill 3887435
Polk City 11469530
Runnells 1607333
Saylor 1715343
Saylor 2617259
Sheldahl-Union 114860
Urbandale 1722325
Urbandale 2852373
Urbandale 3801350
Urbandale 4784292
Urbandale 5719296
Urbandale 6802279
Urbandale 7995331
Urbandale 8803288
Urbandale 9789390
Urbandale 10892350
Urbandale 11889226
Washington 111561
Webster 114962
West Des Moines 111604318
West Des Moines 112417188
West Des Moines 113528309
West Des Moines 114871364
West Des Moines 115591192
West Des Moines 116755271
West Des Moines 117667293
West Des Moines 118565239
West Des Moines 211583199
West Des Moines 212730326
West Des Moines 213472175
West Des Moines 311883288
West Des Moines 312687291
West Des Moines 313346142
West Des Moines 314366199
West Des Moines 315668278
West Des Moines 316959297
West Des Moines 317919296
West Des Moines 31834670
Windsor Heights 1431223
Windsor Heights 2456200
Windsor Heights 3546227
Total Votes11120649130