General Election
Tuesday, November 3, 2020

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

CONTEST: COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE - Thomas N. Bower

RESULTS AS OF: 11/10/2020 11:51:11 AM

Select Candidate or Contest for Details

PrecinctYESNO
Des Moines 1330183
Des Moines 2467232
Des Moines 3655308
Des Moines 4372193
Des Moines 5256144
Des Moines 6341177
Des Moines 7592345
Des Moines 8378196
Des Moines 9608298
Des Moines 10783296
Des Moines 11617370
Des Moines 12332181
Des Moines 13433244
Des Moines 14423169
Des Moines 15972459
Des Moines 16891382
Des Moines 17395205
Des Moines 18233144
Des Moines 19264138
Des Moines 20506276
Des Moines 21524290
Des Moines 22461251
Des Moines 23331212
Des Moines 24296178
Des Moines 25440268
Des Moines 26553301
Des Moines 27394213
Des Moines 28679408
Des Moines 29685312
Des Moines 30413237
Des Moines 31597278
Des Moines 32420224
Des Moines 33272165
Des Moines 3416381
Des Moines 3518677
Des Moines 36352236
Des Moines 37294164
Des Moines 38295107
Des Moines 39806354
Des Moines 40300135
Des Moines 41990385
Des Moines 42810447
Des Moines 43600259
Des Moines 44631328
Des Moines 45261130
Des Moines 46279185
Des Moines 47582326
Des Moines 4810366
Des Moines 49235114
Des Moines 50584235
Des Moines 51364179
Des Moines 52281152
Des Moines 53252116
Des Moines 54263180
Des Moines 55893446
Des Moines 56738369
Des Moines 57338193
Des Moines 58513259
Des Moines 59598248
Des Moines 60591195
Des Moines 61596181
Des Moines 621174366
Des Moines 63619270
Des Moines 64554246
Des Moines 65784359
Des Moines 66797386
Des Moines 679461
Des Moines 68366220
Des Moines 69539290
Des Moines 70347198
Des Moines 71742359
Des Moines 723628
Des Moines 73796370
Des Moines 74254117
Des Moines 75538294
Des Moines 76531249
Des Moines 77451223
Des Moines 78475285
Des Moines 79569273
Des Moines 80670369
Des Moines 81470226
Des Moines 82433187
Des Moines 83633319
Des Moines 84371162
Alleman 1238120
Allen 110739
Altoona 1443194
Altoona 2766399
Altoona 31063485
Altoona 41020416
Altoona 51259490
Ankeny 12222868
Ankeny 21126361
Ankeny 3841358
Ankeny 4816373
Ankeny 5898420
Ankeny 6863375
Ankeny 7845371
Ankeny 81003386
Ankeny 91067456
Ankeny 10763311
Ankeny 11882366
Ankeny 122394914
Ankeny 131528608
Ankeny 141187451
Ankeny 15767344
Bondurant 1714331
Bondurant 2861366
Clay 1353162
Clive 1366182
Clive 2686275
Clive 3966374
Clive 4888257
Crocker 1678279
Crocker 2482192
Delaware 1429236
Delaware 214774
Douglas 1416180
Elkhart 1469206
Four Mile 1583313
Franklin 1415216
Granger 111749
Grimes 11739729
Grimes 21353474
Grimes 3680296
Jefferson 1669272
Johnston 1998437
Johnston 2990411
Johnston 3841252
Johnston 4966302
Johnston 51622547
Johnston 6608191
Madison 13314
Mitchellville 1592386
Pleasant Hill 1742363
Pleasant Hill 2748322
Pleasant Hill 3881433
Polk City 11401537
Runnells 1601343
Saylor 1700356
Saylor 2596271
Sheldahl-Union 115354
Urbandale 1722321
Urbandale 2861356
Urbandale 3786363
Urbandale 4790293
Urbandale 5736284
Urbandale 6782288
Urbandale 7983335
Urbandale 8793303
Urbandale 9811372
Urbandale 10898348
Urbandale 11879235
Washington 112157
Webster 114962
West Des Moines 111602321
West Des Moines 112416184
West Des Moines 113526320
West Des Moines 114885352
West Des Moines 115587197
West Des Moines 116774259
West Des Moines 117695274
West Des Moines 118574238
West Des Moines 211579208
West Des Moines 212728327
West Des Moines 213465177
West Des Moines 311880293
West Des Moines 312706271
West Des Moines 313338152
West Des Moines 314359206
West Des Moines 315662283
West Des Moines 316940303
West Des Moines 317911294
West Des Moines 31834271
Windsor Heights 1442213
Windsor Heights 2446212
Windsor Heights 3531248
Total Votes11133449088