Primary Election
Tuesday, June 5, 2018

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

CONTEST: SECRETARY OF STATE - D

RESULTS AS OF: 6/12/2018 11:42:34 AM

Select Candidate or Contest for Details

PrecinctDeidre DeJearJim MowrerWRITE-IN
Des Moines 152530
Des Moines 248910
Des Moines 3941751
Des Moines 443740
Des Moines 536310
Des Moines 649630
Des Moines 71191290
Des Moines 880941
Des Moines 91401391
Des Moines 101901672
Des Moines 111601381
Des Moines 1259610
Des Moines 1389951
Des Moines 1485890
Des Moines 153492581
Des Moines 163392701
Des Moines 1793550
Des Moines 18105380
Des Moines 1948500
Des Moines 20961052
Des Moines 211201260
Des Moines 221061080
Des Moines 2388400
Des Moines 2458760
Des Moines 2550650
Des Moines 26741370
Des Moines 2795910
Des Moines 28941710
Des Moines 29691231
Des Moines 3055900
Des Moines 31621021
Des Moines 32501020
Des Moines 3327430
Des Moines 3426430
Des Moines 3550251
Des Moines 36110450
Des Moines 3765490
Des Moines 3860372
Des Moines 393312052
Des Moines 4074550
Des Moines 413972920
Des Moines 422012020
Des Moines 432802111
Des Moines 443301892
Des Moines 45149580
Des Moines 46130520
Des Moines 47101552
Des Moines 481770
Des Moines 4935230
Des Moines 50801003
Des Moines 5155261
Des Moines 5245540
Des Moines 5337420
Des Moines 5467650
Des Moines 552511601
Des Moines 562721470
Des Moines 57169770
Des Moines 582502162
Des Moines 592791500
Des Moines 602872081
Des Moines 613152561
Des Moines 625353772
Des Moines 632441982
Des Moines 641721460
Des Moines 652552916
Des Moines 662333341
Des Moines 6729240
Des Moines 68591141
Des Moines 691491610
Des Moines 7048811
Des Moines 711301301
Des Moines 728100
Des Moines 731351521
Des Moines 7445580
Des Moines 7567823
Des Moines 76731140
Des Moines 7765950
Des Moines 78971341
Des Moines 79991390
Des Moines 801082284
Des Moines 81901481
Des Moines 821091632
Des Moines 83711531
Des Moines 8437651
Alleman 116280
Allen 112230
Altoona 150901
Altoona 2701100
Altoona 31101631
Altoona 4961692
Altoona 51061670
Ankeny 11632410
Ankeny 21001400
Ankeny 358810
Ankeny 4901251
Ankeny 5921900
Ankeny 61301900
Ankeny 7741191
Ankeny 81101280
Ankeny 91251601
Ankeny 10851380
Ankeny 11931080
Ankeny 121851701
Ankeny 131371892
Ankeny 141241081
Ankeny 15931231
Bondurant 148560
Bondurant 249721
Clay 138440
Clive 146670
Clive 21211130
Clive 31652061
Clive 41501570
Crocker 1681070
Crocker 243530
Delaware 141930
Delaware 213260
Douglas 120290
Elkhart 135511
Four Mile 164840
Franklin 144430
Granger 1770
Grimes 11031170
Grimes 271970
Grimes 361630
Jefferson 153710
Johnston 11391670
Johnston 21631591
Johnston 3110960
Johnston 41201070
Johnston 51511891
Johnston 675540
Madison 1860
Mitchellville 156840
Pleasant Hill 11181740
Pleasant Hill 2991620
Pleasant Hill 31051300
Polk City 1951521
Runnells 140751
Saylor 1911270
Saylor 2711100
Sheldahl-Union 16290
Urbandale 11111281
Urbandale 21231011
Urbandale 31391821
Urbandale 41101550
Urbandale 51021050
Urbandale 61601490
Urbandale 71191430
Urbandale 81021512
Urbandale 91351291
Urbandale 10981402
Urbandale 111191010
Washington 15110
Webster 118350
West Des Moines 1111371230
West Des Moines 112801020
West Des Moines 1131171170
West Des Moines 1141721890
West Des Moines 115971443
West Des Moines 1161441461
West Des Moines 1171271610
West Des Moines 1181241152
West Des Moines 21176981
West Des Moines 2121651351
West Des Moines 213711030
West Des Moines 3111101150
West Des Moines 3121381460
West Des Moines 31356680
West Des Moines 31478701
West Des Moines 315741160
West Des Moines 3161531500
West Des Moines 3171341311
West Des Moines 31837330
Windsor Heights 11201100
Windsor Heights 21391380
Windsor Heights 31431190
Total Votes191822039197