General Election
Tuesday, November 8, 2016

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

CONTEST: DISTRICT JUDGE - Jeanie K. Vaudt

RESULTS AS OF: 11/15/2016 8:33:21 AM

Select Candidate or Contest for Details

Absentee votes are tabulated within the precincts and have no effect on the number of precincts shown as being reported.

PrecinctYESNO
Des Moines 1295151
Des Moines 2440200
Des Moines 3607320
Des Moines 4353152
Des Moines 5260113
Des Moines 6344130
Des Moines 7662257
Des Moines 8469134
Des Moines 9627233
Des Moines 10773234
Des Moines 11786223
Des Moines 12390132
Des Moines 13452163
Des Moines 14418140
Des Moines 151086278
Des Moines 161007229
Des Moines 17378152
Des Moines 1825090
Des Moines 1928098
Des Moines 20501211
Des Moines 21529243
Des Moines 22478168
Des Moines 23349127
Des Moines 24288161
Des Moines 25418200
Des Moines 26577294
Des Moines 27424202
Des Moines 28628404
Des Moines 29569274
Des Moines 30381198
Des Moines 31530263
Des Moines 32436188
Des Moines 33304128
Des Moines 3416656
Des Moines 3518858
Des Moines 36335139
Des Moines 37313117
Des Moines 3841481
Des Moines 39914209
Des Moines 4048592
Des Moines 411107244
Des Moines 42888294
Des Moines 43743142
Des Moines 44750174
Des Moines 4533497
Des Moines 46343109
Des Moines 47359122
Des Moines 487528
Des Moines 4919186
Des Moines 50477185
Des Moines 51352129
Des Moines 5229192
Des Moines 5324396
Des Moines 54174105
Des Moines 55755163
Des Moines 56609105
Des Moines 5741075
Des Moines 58628155
Des Moines 59695118
Des Moines 6066676
Des Moines 6177185
Des Moines 621413206
Des Moines 63728168
Des Moines 64562166
Des Moines 65846227
Des Moines 66803249
Des Moines 6711142
Des Moines 68372142
Des Moines 69551246
Des Moines 70378138
Des Moines 71669248
Des Moines 723421
Des Moines 73551224
Des Moines 74270107
Des Moines 75471220
Des Moines 76505213
Des Moines 77440173
Des Moines 78450219
Des Moines 79476229
Des Moines 80637305
Des Moines 81482209
Des Moines 82443172
Des Moines 83580255
Des Moines 84304127
Alleman 1197144
Allen 19261
Altoona 1449209
Altoona 2675293
Altoona 3956424
Altoona 4829434
Altoona 5886322
Ankeny 11560561
Ankeny 2796324
Ankeny 3705263
Ankeny 4775325
Ankeny 5853371
Ankeny 6748312
Ankeny 7612262
Ankeny 8763343
Ankeny 9721246
Ankeny 10703303
Ankeny 11774365
Ankeny 121314505
Ankeny 131225483
Ankeny 14742261
Ankeny 15658237
Bondurant 1597268
Bondurant 2493284
Clay 1262147
Clive 1385178
Clive 2628208
Clive 3965278
Clive 4872222
Crocker 1610287
Crocker 2373190
Delaware 1462239
Delaware 214166
Douglas 1290144
Elkhart 1415206
Four Mile 1475375
Franklin 1350202
Granger 16930
Grimes 11183501
Grimes 2997374
Grimes 3557192
Jefferson 1539238
Johnston 1956372
Johnston 2843245
Johnston 3762227
Johnston 4874258
Johnston 51315421
Johnston 6533169
Madison 14124
Mitchellville 1499344
Pleasant Hill 1688363
Pleasant Hill 2678314
Pleasant Hill 3670310
Polk City 1954476
Runnells 1501335
Saylor 1641384
Saylor 2503251
Sheldahl-Union 110366
Urbandale 1682297
Urbandale 2844254
Urbandale 3771311
Urbandale 4776275
Urbandale 5755245
Urbandale 6841224
Urbandale 7943277
Urbandale 8819270
Urbandale 9848271
Urbandale 10820278
Urbandale 11818206
Washington 19175
Webster 115662
West Des Moines 111565228
West Des Moines 112382145
West Des Moines 113544208
West Des Moines 114911270
West Des Moines 115578163
West Des Moines 116759235
West Des Moines 117727236
West Des Moines 118600187
West Des Moines 211571169
West Des Moines 212797232
West Des Moines 213523125
West Des Moines 311750201
West Des Moines 312764219
West Des Moines 313313130
West Des Moines 314404115
West Des Moines 315619169
West Des Moines 316873223
West Des Moines 317805207
West Des Moines 31832361
Windsor Heights 1458157
Windsor Heights 2495161
Windsor Heights 3601200
Total Votes10282437550