General Election
Tuesday, November 8, 2016

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

CONTEST: DISTRICT JUDGE - David Porter

RESULTS AS OF: 11/15/2016 8:33:21 AM

Select Candidate or Contest for Details

Absentee votes are tabulated within the precincts and have no effect on the number of precincts shown as being reported.

PrecinctYESNO
Des Moines 1288168
Des Moines 2428221
Des Moines 3617316
Des Moines 4361151
Des Moines 5264113
Des Moines 6339139
Des Moines 7631286
Des Moines 8472130
Des Moines 9617247
Des Moines 10775231
Des Moines 11784226
Des Moines 12388139
Des Moines 13442171
Des Moines 14405155
Des Moines 151069300
Des Moines 16979259
Des Moines 17377154
Des Moines 1824099
Des Moines 19279103
Des Moines 20504210
Des Moines 21540242
Des Moines 22462193
Des Moines 23341136
Des Moines 24283157
Des Moines 25424193
Des Moines 26575303
Des Moines 27404222
Des Moines 28635410
Des Moines 29566276
Des Moines 30375211
Des Moines 31533267
Des Moines 32429203
Des Moines 33300125
Des Moines 3416456
Des Moines 3517867
Des Moines 36319163
Des Moines 37318118
Des Moines 3841386
Des Moines 39884225
Des Moines 40471105
Des Moines 411085250
Des Moines 42865313
Des Moines 43728149
Des Moines 44731183
Des Moines 45326109
Des Moines 46329118
Des Moines 47360126
Des Moines 487727
Des Moines 4918987
Des Moines 50487180
Des Moines 51356131
Des Moines 52279109
Des Moines 5325589
Des Moines 54180101
Des Moines 55747175
Des Moines 56601123
Des Moines 5740085
Des Moines 58626172
Des Moines 59677134
Des Moines 6065692
Des Moines 6176682
Des Moines 621396218
Des Moines 63724164
Des Moines 64572160
Des Moines 65836246
Des Moines 66780262
Des Moines 6710249
Des Moines 68364147
Des Moines 69556250
Des Moines 70380143
Des Moines 71654265
Des Moines 723522
Des Moines 73550229
Des Moines 74265112
Des Moines 75470222
Des Moines 76506219
Des Moines 77444173
Des Moines 78449221
Des Moines 79511208
Des Moines 80624322
Des Moines 81483216
Des Moines 82444167
Des Moines 83603238
Des Moines 84310125
Alleman 1208132
Allen 19461
Altoona 1438211
Altoona 2670306
Altoona 3966421
Altoona 4851424
Altoona 5888329
Ankeny 11584556
Ankeny 2810320
Ankeny 3700274
Ankeny 4774315
Ankeny 5861363
Ankeny 6751313
Ankeny 7626256
Ankeny 8759342
Ankeny 9688283
Ankeny 10696303
Ankeny 11773365
Ankeny 121340486
Ankeny 131210502
Ankeny 14741270
Ankeny 15669229
Bondurant 1609264
Bondurant 2509271
Clay 1265147
Clive 1389182
Clive 2615216
Clive 3957283
Clive 4866224
Crocker 1625276
Crocker 2366193
Delaware 1460250
Delaware 214565
Douglas 1286152
Elkhart 1401223
Four Mile 1502354
Franklin 1351197
Granger 17029
Grimes 11193494
Grimes 2989395
Grimes 3550202
Jefferson 1536236
Johnston 1941378
Johnston 2850234
Johnston 3767226
Johnston 4861266
Johnston 51323426
Johnston 6537166
Madison 14125
Mitchellville 1494341
Pleasant Hill 1685359
Pleasant Hill 2696301
Pleasant Hill 3674315
Polk City 1982460
Runnells 1507333
Saylor 1672367
Saylor 2493264
Sheldahl-Union 111258
Urbandale 1702292
Urbandale 2844266
Urbandale 3767316
Urbandale 4771282
Urbandale 5738268
Urbandale 6830234
Urbandale 7934276
Urbandale 8807277
Urbandale 9827290
Urbandale 10824282
Urbandale 11798216
Washington 18981
Webster 115165
West Des Moines 111546241
West Des Moines 112391144
West Des Moines 113538221
West Des Moines 114913269
West Des Moines 115569174
West Des Moines 116767222
West Des Moines 117715241
West Des Moines 118604188
West Des Moines 211570166
West Des Moines 212782251
West Des Moines 213522130
West Des Moines 311752188
West Des Moines 312766218
West Des Moines 313312126
West Des Moines 314400119
West Des Moines 315627163
West Des Moines 316860226
West Des Moines 317778209
West Des Moines 31830871
Windsor Heights 1457164
Windsor Heights 2501154
Windsor Heights 3587206
Total Votes10241438258