General Election
Tuesday, November 8, 2016

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

CONTEST: DISTRICT JUDGE - William P. Kelly

RESULTS AS OF: 11/15/2016 8:33:21 AM

Select Candidate or Contest for Details

Absentee votes are tabulated within the precincts and have no effect on the number of precincts shown as being reported.

PrecinctYESNO
Des Moines 1293163
Des Moines 2431218
Des Moines 3612321
Des Moines 4356158
Des Moines 5263111
Des Moines 6323153
Des Moines 7637277
Des Moines 8461138
Des Moines 9629240
Des Moines 10767239
Des Moines 11766239
Des Moines 12391140
Des Moines 13436184
Des Moines 14403157
Des Moines 151076295
Des Moines 16969270
Des Moines 17377152
Des Moines 1824298
Des Moines 1928697
Des Moines 20517199
Des Moines 21531244
Des Moines 22460189
Des Moines 23342137
Des Moines 24279167
Des Moines 25420195
Des Moines 26572310
Des Moines 27419207
Des Moines 28642397
Des Moines 29570274
Des Moines 30382199
Des Moines 31525277
Des Moines 32415213
Des Moines 33304124
Des Moines 3416063
Des Moines 3517373
Des Moines 36331148
Des Moines 37309131
Des Moines 3840690
Des Moines 39906210
Des Moines 4047997
Des Moines 411083256
Des Moines 42872317
Des Moines 43733144
Des Moines 44734187
Des Moines 4533595
Des Moines 46329121
Des Moines 47362129
Des Moines 487827
Des Moines 4918792
Des Moines 50474190
Des Moines 51353132
Des Moines 52272108
Des Moines 5325492
Des Moines 54176106
Des Moines 55747177
Des Moines 56594117
Des Moines 5739591
Des Moines 58634168
Des Moines 59685132
Des Moines 6065093
Des Moines 6177977
Des Moines 621416194
Des Moines 63730158
Des Moines 64568167
Des Moines 65845234
Des Moines 66787263
Des Moines 6710249
Des Moines 68364147
Des Moines 69552255
Des Moines 70381143
Des Moines 71651274
Des Moines 723423
Des Moines 73550228
Des Moines 74265111
Des Moines 75458232
Des Moines 76499229
Des Moines 77433181
Des Moines 78450217
Des Moines 79501217
Des Moines 80636308
Des Moines 81475218
Des Moines 82448160
Des Moines 83606237
Des Moines 84305131
Alleman 1204134
Allen 18964
Altoona 1440211
Altoona 2651319
Altoona 3962424
Altoona 4851432
Altoona 5877336
Ankeny 11606543
Ankeny 2817314
Ankeny 3698278
Ankeny 4784310
Ankeny 5853368
Ankeny 6760305
Ankeny 7614265
Ankeny 8758343
Ankeny 9695280
Ankeny 10706298
Ankeny 11786355
Ankeny 121309520
Ankeny 131216503
Ankeny 14740265
Ankeny 15673232
Bondurant 1606262
Bondurant 2490283
Clay 1260150
Clive 1394171
Clive 2626203
Clive 3970285
Clive 4883210
Crocker 1630271
Crocker 2371193
Delaware 1461250
Delaware 214465
Douglas 1286149
Elkhart 1405219
Four Mile 1495358
Franklin 1346199
Granger 16832
Grimes 11198494
Grimes 21003389
Grimes 3553200
Jefferson 1543237
Johnston 1943378
Johnston 2839237
Johnston 3757230
Johnston 4877251
Johnston 51330416
Johnston 6527172
Madison 14324
Mitchellville 1489353
Pleasant Hill 1669374
Pleasant Hill 2704296
Pleasant Hill 3669324
Polk City 1976466
Runnells 1501336
Saylor 1667366
Saylor 2481274
Sheldahl-Union 111058
Urbandale 1715275
Urbandale 2847264
Urbandale 3776309
Urbandale 4784276
Urbandale 5748251
Urbandale 6835235
Urbandale 7946266
Urbandale 8819270
Urbandale 9832286
Urbandale 10828278
Urbandale 11810212
Washington 19178
Webster 115363
West Des Moines 111554234
West Des Moines 112402133
West Des Moines 113538220
West Des Moines 114924270
West Des Moines 115570172
West Des Moines 116762221
West Des Moines 117721239
West Des Moines 118612186
West Des Moines 211579159
West Des Moines 212794240
West Des Moines 213526129
West Des Moines 311751191
West Des Moines 312767213
West Des Moines 313315130
West Des Moines 314395124
West Des Moines 315639146
West Des Moines 316877214
West Des Moines 317781212
West Des Moines 31831565
Windsor Heights 1460164
Windsor Heights 2503152
Windsor Heights 3586210
Total Votes10260038182