General Election
Tuesday, November 8, 2016

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

CONTEST: DISTRICT JUDGE - Robert B. Hanson

RESULTS AS OF: 11/15/2016 8:33:21 AM

Select Candidate or Contest for Details

Absentee votes are tabulated within the precincts and have no effect on the number of precincts shown as being reported.

PrecinctYESNO
Des Moines 1286169
Des Moines 2433217
Des Moines 3626320
Des Moines 4365153
Des Moines 5269113
Des Moines 6334148
Des Moines 7639288
Des Moines 8477128
Des Moines 9629247
Des Moines 10765248
Des Moines 11779233
Des Moines 12392143
Des Moines 13445184
Des Moines 14428142
Des Moines 151096299
Des Moines 16999255
Des Moines 17385149
Des Moines 18237106
Des Moines 19281108
Des Moines 20522203
Des Moines 21537247
Des Moines 22465194
Des Moines 23348135
Des Moines 24283168
Des Moines 25434196
Des Moines 26581297
Des Moines 27424217
Des Moines 28647402
Des Moines 29568283
Des Moines 30390192
Des Moines 31533281
Des Moines 32426209
Des Moines 33309121
Des Moines 3417153
Des Moines 3517669
Des Moines 36334149
Des Moines 37315127
Des Moines 3840097
Des Moines 39930201
Des Moines 4048194
Des Moines 411107253
Des Moines 42883324
Des Moines 43753143
Des Moines 44749179
Des Moines 4533697
Des Moines 46345110
Des Moines 47365128
Des Moines 487826
Des Moines 4918196
Des Moines 50491181
Des Moines 51352132
Des Moines 52286105
Des Moines 53242105
Des Moines 54185100
Des Moines 55750182
Des Moines 56601119
Des Moines 5740286
Des Moines 58652151
Des Moines 59698125
Des Moines 6065498
Des Moines 6178679
Des Moines 621435203
Des Moines 63759148
Des Moines 64583175
Des Moines 65859237
Des Moines 66813267
Des Moines 6710451
Des Moines 68366153
Des Moines 69550263
Des Moines 70372157
Des Moines 71649284
Des Moines 723325
Des Moines 73546239
Des Moines 74266114
Des Moines 75460237
Des Moines 76499236
Des Moines 77446177
Des Moines 78463208
Des Moines 79510213
Des Moines 80652306
Des Moines 81483221
Des Moines 82458166
Des Moines 83599256
Des Moines 84309129
Alleman 1200144
Allen 18963
Altoona 1455209
Altoona 2676313
Altoona 3947448
Altoona 4863434
Altoona 5886332
Ankeny 11588583
Ankeny 2819326
Ankeny 3709271
Ankeny 4786326
Ankeny 5863370
Ankeny 6762311
Ankeny 7618270
Ankeny 8779336
Ankeny 9693287
Ankeny 10691324
Ankeny 11764386
Ankeny 121314531
Ankeny 131194535
Ankeny 14746270
Ankeny 15671236
Bondurant 1618260
Bondurant 2498290
Clay 1259156
Clive 1394177
Clive 2620222
Clive 3975297
Clive 4893238
Crocker 1623297
Crocker 2377194
Delaware 1472242
Delaware 214472
Douglas 1287163
Elkhart 1385243
Four Mile 1516356
Franklin 1346211
Granger 16633
Grimes 11184521
Grimes 2999395
Grimes 3560201
Jefferson 1544252
Johnston 1969370
Johnston 2849244
Johnston 3767240
Johnston 4879266
Johnston 51327439
Johnston 6545169
Madison 14125
Mitchellville 1510337
Pleasant Hill 1695361
Pleasant Hill 2720303
Pleasant Hill 3686324
Polk City 1984464
Runnells 1513339
Saylor 1651391
Saylor 2506264
Sheldahl-Union 110468
Urbandale 1715284
Urbandale 2843270
Urbandale 3781319
Urbandale 4777287
Urbandale 5759262
Urbandale 6865222
Urbandale 7950284
Urbandale 8816295
Urbandale 9840298
Urbandale 10820295
Urbandale 11823213
Washington 19277
Webster 115764
West Des Moines 111558241
West Des Moines 112398134
West Des Moines 113544222
West Des Moines 114945262
West Des Moines 115587177
West Des Moines 116778240
West Des Moines 117737241
West Des Moines 118604193
West Des Moines 211575175
West Des Moines 212791267
West Des Moines 213531133
West Des Moines 311763202
West Des Moines 312792215
West Des Moines 313323138
West Des Moines 314405122
West Des Moines 315622180
West Des Moines 316901216
West Des Moines 317808224
West Des Moines 31831680
Windsor Heights 1460175
Windsor Heights 2517150
Windsor Heights 3627188
Total Votes10368838943