General Election
Tuesday, November 8, 2016

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

CONTEST: SUPREME COURT JUDGE - Daryl L. Hecht

RESULTS AS OF: 11/15/2016 8:33:21 AM

Select Candidate or Contest for Details

Absentee votes are tabulated within the precincts and have no effect on the number of precincts shown as being reported.

PrecinctYESNO
Des Moines 1277217
Des Moines 2422258
Des Moines 3592408
Des Moines 4366169
Des Moines 5264136
Des Moines 6339171
Des Moines 7650342
Des Moines 8446195
Des Moines 9646312
Des Moines 10772328
Des Moines 11777293
Des Moines 12391174
Des Moines 13452215
Des Moines 14434165
Des Moines 151100389
Des Moines 161032311
Des Moines 17378182
Des Moines 18252114
Des Moines 19268125
Des Moines 20503258
Des Moines 21537288
Des Moines 22473207
Des Moines 23328163
Des Moines 24276202
Des Moines 25410239
Des Moines 26563364
Des Moines 27409250
Des Moines 28619490
Des Moines 29558351
Des Moines 30357262
Des Moines 31506328
Des Moines 32425220
Des Moines 33307143
Des Moines 3416068
Des Moines 3519473
Des Moines 36323171
Des Moines 37311155
Des Moines 38428103
Des Moines 39960246
Des Moines 40492124
Des Moines 411121354
Des Moines 42913375
Des Moines 43766199
Des Moines 44773230
Des Moines 45348118
Des Moines 46341144
Des Moines 47380141
Des Moines 487931
Des Moines 49182109
Des Moines 50477237
Des Moines 51343158
Des Moines 52286133
Des Moines 53246125
Des Moines 54181112
Des Moines 55792204
Des Moines 56639128
Des Moines 57437110
Des Moines 58672192
Des Moines 59729158
Des Moines 60678126
Des Moines 61829120
Des Moines 621493257
Des Moines 63773193
Des Moines 64573222
Des Moines 65852312
Des Moines 66826332
Des Moines 6710262
Des Moines 68368170
Des Moines 69546293
Des Moines 70371178
Des Moines 71636346
Des Moines 722933
Des Moines 73544298
Des Moines 74264141
Des Moines 75455283
Des Moines 76474277
Des Moines 77431226
Des Moines 78444260
Des Moines 79490263
Des Moines 80639374
Des Moines 81486262
Des Moines 82454212
Des Moines 83587317
Des Moines 84292160
Alleman 1189187
Allen 19269
Altoona 1420280
Altoona 2652396
Altoona 3923559
Altoona 4800596
Altoona 5829530
Ankeny 11560787
Ankeny 2784468
Ankeny 3678388
Ankeny 4755454
Ankeny 5823504
Ankeny 6753432
Ankeny 7609346
Ankeny 8761442
Ankeny 9660411
Ankeny 10648476
Ankeny 11758501
Ankeny 121280730
Ankeny 131144792
Ankeny 14724382
Ankeny 15645348
Bondurant 1559348
Bondurant 2479369
Clay 1253217
Clive 1391215
Clive 2635292
Clive 3950418
Clive 4866348
Crocker 1584420
Crocker 2374264
Delaware 1445327
Delaware 212996
Douglas 1258230
Elkhart 1383306
Four Mile 1455535
Franklin 1336276
Granger 16645
Grimes 11168672
Grimes 2983515
Grimes 3548265
Jefferson 1493399
Johnston 1907589
Johnston 2815408
Johnston 3722386
Johnston 4874391
Johnston 51287637
Johnston 6514318
Madison 14431
Mitchellville 1477440
Pleasant Hill 1664476
Pleasant Hill 2661415
Pleasant Hill 3643461
Polk City 1942632
Runnells 1459458
Saylor 1637496
Saylor 2459360
Sheldahl-Union 110976
Urbandale 1673386
Urbandale 2853372
Urbandale 3770412
Urbandale 4747427
Urbandale 5737370
Urbandale 6855317
Urbandale 7919423
Urbandale 8798404
Urbandale 9839415
Urbandale 10808400
Urbandale 11789337
Washington 18396
Webster 115279
West Des Moines 111549284
West Des Moines 112397162
West Des Moines 113543258
West Des Moines 114928368
West Des Moines 115586237
West Des Moines 116734341
West Des Moines 117714333
West Des Moines 118605241
West Des Moines 211566237
West Des Moines 212803331
West Des Moines 213507204
West Des Moines 311751298
West Des Moines 312781287
West Des Moines 313319174
West Des Moines 314412154
West Des Moines 315643232
West Des Moines 316882334
West Des Moines 317811311
West Des Moines 318309120
Windsor Heights 1454217
Windsor Heights 2504208
Windsor Heights 3624263
Total Votes10183951425