General Election
Tuesday, November 8, 2016

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

CONTEST: DISTRICT JUDGE - Jeffrey D. Farrell

RESULTS AS OF: 11/15/2016 8:33:21 AM

Select Candidate or Contest for Details

Absentee votes are tabulated within the precincts and have no effect on the number of precincts shown as being reported.

PrecinctYESNO
Des Moines 1286170
Des Moines 2426227
Des Moines 3628305
Des Moines 4370146
Des Moines 5268110
Des Moines 6338139
Des Moines 7636286
Des Moines 8464143
Des Moines 9622244
Des Moines 10760239
Des Moines 11765243
Des Moines 12383149
Des Moines 13439182
Des Moines 14416144
Des Moines 151077298
Des Moines 16965277
Des Moines 17366159
Des Moines 18238100
Des Moines 19277103
Des Moines 20514204
Des Moines 21523250
Des Moines 22461186
Des Moines 23330150
Des Moines 24276170
Des Moines 25426195
Des Moines 26575305
Des Moines 27421204
Des Moines 28628420
Des Moines 29567280
Des Moines 30375202
Des Moines 31539266
Des Moines 32432205
Des Moines 33305120
Des Moines 3416953
Des Moines 3517476
Des Moines 36329159
Des Moines 37307127
Des Moines 3840693
Des Moines 39901219
Des Moines 40477103
Des Moines 411091263
Des Moines 42877312
Des Moines 43724155
Des Moines 44733192
Des Moines 45318113
Des Moines 46334117
Des Moines 47368121
Des Moines 487829
Des Moines 4918395
Des Moines 50475188
Des Moines 51349133
Des Moines 52287110
Des Moines 5324696
Des Moines 54176107
Des Moines 55750170
Des Moines 56600126
Des Moines 5740186
Des Moines 58631164
Des Moines 59679136
Des Moines 6064687
Des Moines 6177377
Des Moines 621388225
Des Moines 63723167
Des Moines 64566171
Des Moines 65837248
Des Moines 66796258
Des Moines 6710551
Des Moines 68366147
Des Moines 69560250
Des Moines 70372152
Des Moines 71647276
Des Moines 723523
Des Moines 73535241
Des Moines 74267111
Des Moines 75464226
Des Moines 76497233
Des Moines 77446171
Des Moines 78455215
Des Moines 79494225
Des Moines 80637313
Des Moines 81460230
Des Moines 82444170
Des Moines 83594258
Des Moines 84313125
Alleman 1208132
Allen 19756
Altoona 1432221
Altoona 2658317
Altoona 3946445
Altoona 4852431
Altoona 5878336
Ankeny 11587568
Ankeny 2811325
Ankeny 3703276
Ankeny 4768323
Ankeny 5848381
Ankeny 6758310
Ankeny 7625259
Ankeny 8770337
Ankeny 9686294
Ankeny 10688315
Ankeny 11774377
Ankeny 121303519
Ankeny 131200523
Ankeny 14732272
Ankeny 15677223
Bondurant 1612257
Bondurant 2500278
Clay 1263153
Clive 1402163
Clive 2622216
Clive 3958289
Clive 4881220
Crocker 1630275
Crocker 2370192
Delaware 1459254
Delaware 213773
Douglas 1287151
Elkhart 1412214
Four Mile 1491366
Franklin 1345203
Granger 17328
Grimes 11189499
Grimes 2993395
Grimes 3557198
Jefferson 1545241
Johnston 1940390
Johnston 2829246
Johnston 3750238
Johnston 4876268
Johnston 51323431
Johnston 6541166
Madison 14622
Mitchellville 1472360
Pleasant Hill 1680369
Pleasant Hill 2699302
Pleasant Hill 3672325
Polk City 1994454
Runnells 1510335
Saylor 1657377
Saylor 2503259
Sheldahl-Union 110863
Urbandale 1718279
Urbandale 2838269
Urbandale 3786309
Urbandale 4767295
Urbandale 5761250
Urbandale 6837232
Urbandale 7970269
Urbandale 8824279
Urbandale 9857281
Urbandale 10840278
Urbandale 11814217
Washington 19475
Webster 114771
West Des Moines 111567230
West Des Moines 112385146
West Des Moines 113530227
West Des Moines 114916280
West Des Moines 115564178
West Des Moines 116767227
West Des Moines 117724235
West Des Moines 118614185
West Des Moines 211581159
West Des Moines 212779258
West Des Moines 213519136
West Des Moines 311753194
West Des Moines 312762221
West Des Moines 313315126
West Des Moines 314404121
West Des Moines 315616171
West Des Moines 316872223
West Des Moines 317778214
West Des Moines 31830872
Windsor Heights 1453166
Windsor Heights 2507151
Windsor Heights 3591210
Total Votes10246438758