General Election
Tuesday, November 8, 2016

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

CONTEST: STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32

RESULTS AS OF: 11/15/2016 8:33:21 AM

Select Candidate or Contest for Details

Absentee votes are tabulated within the precincts and have no effect on the number of precincts shown as being reported.

PrecinctRuth Ann GainesBill CharlierSeth BartmessWRITE-IN
Des Moines 2648312392
Des Moines 3853555600
Des Moines 4542246372
Des Moines 20745321563
Des Moines 21820340656
Des Moines 22706206561
Des Moines 23649114203
Des Moines 24401242264
Des Moines 25579299360
Des Moines 33579143412
Des Moines 47620142303
Total Votes7142292046626