General Election
Tuesday, November 8, 2016

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

CONTEST: STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22

RESULTS AS OF: 11/15/2016 8:33:21 AM

Select Candidate or Contest for Details

Absentee votes are tabulated within the precincts and have no effect on the number of precincts shown as being reported.

PrecinctAndrew BarnesCharles SchneiderWRITE-IN
Clive 15023831
Clive 26326691
Clive 383011621
Clive 466311071
West Des Moines 1166987427
West Des Moines 1176916814
West Des Moines 2115705330
West Des Moines 2128536883
West Des Moines 3127167752
West Des Moines 3132514462
Windsor Heights 14893571
Windsor Heights 24934675
Windsor Heights 37124662
Total Votes8100847630