General Election
Tuesday, November 8, 2016

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

CONTEST: STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20

RESULTS AS OF: 11/15/2016 8:33:21 AM

Select Candidate or Contest for Details

Absentee votes are tabulated within the precincts and have no effect on the number of precincts shown as being reported.

PrecinctMiyoko HikijiBrad ZaunWRITE-IN
Grimes 187418054
Grimes 278714517
Grimes 34797192
Jefferson 13678932
Johnston 190111776
Johnston 29248771
Johnston 357610343
Johnston 472211842
Johnston 5113217043
Johnston 64107280
Urbandale 17218707
Urbandale 28359384
Urbandale 37699590
Urbandale 470210080
Urbandale 56948842
Urbandale 68348567
Urbandale 770811876
Urbandale 879510023
Urbandale 97989874
Urbandale 1064010815
Urbandale 1157010871
Total Votes152382243169