General Election
Tuesday, November 8, 2016

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

CONTEST: STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 16

RESULTS AS OF: 11/15/2016 8:33:21 AM

Select Candidate or Contest for Details

Absentee votes are tabulated within the precincts and have no effect on the number of precincts shown as being reported.

PrecinctNate BoultonMike PryorChristopher WhiteingWRITE-IN
Des Moines 2624322462
Des Moines 3856545582
Des Moines 4528247452
Des Moines 20728325563
Des Moines 21781344786
Des Moines 22681224612
Des Moines 23626114414
Des Moines 24414217412
Des Moines 25574300331
Des Moines 26774480662
Des Moines 27516358595
Des Moines 288805291056
Des Moines 29610595683
Des Moines 30521330527
Des Moines 316953807610
Des Moines 32599203633
Des Moines 33557165402
Des Moines 47592152472
Delaware 2162139161
Pleasant Hill 1804708762
Pleasant Hill 2774717554
Pleasant Hill 3750720720
Total Votes140468114125471