General Election
Tuesday, November 8, 2016

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

CONTEST: COUNTY AG COUNCIL - VOTE FOR FOUR

RESULTS AS OF: 11/15/2016 8:33:21 AM

Select Candidate or Contest for Details

Absentee votes are tabulated within the precincts and have no effect on the number of precincts shown as being reported.

PrecinctRichard DegnerLawrence LykinsJulie McGonegleKasey PetersWRITE-IN
Des Moines 12632202712301
Des Moines 235128636332510
Des Moines 35014255034698
Des Moines 429125629826010
Des Moines 520618221418913
Des Moines 62612222652464
Des Moines 749243453547718
Des Moines 83343103773335
Des Moines 944239646844418
Des Moines 1057353259555315
Des Moines 1153648259753418
Des Moines 122912733032719
Des Moines 1334730237131826
Des Moines 142942603312756
Des Moines 1570664975967623
Des Moines 1665062274764518
Des Moines 172682483172776
Des Moines 181571421991555
Des Moines 192031812222053
Des Moines 203662914033319
Des Moines 2138835543937510
Des Moines 2231427736531110
Des Moines 232472102892398
Des Moines 242482242542079
Des Moines 253362863702988
Des Moines 2646736848843312
Des Moines 273413003713409
Des Moines 2856147357053811
Des Moines 2944339547339412
Des Moines 303262783402995
Des Moines 3141836745737315
Des Moines 323312833603015
Des Moines 332372002672106
Des Moines 34109911211111
Des Moines 351261131471078
Des Moines 361981772651954
Des Moines 372161722592065
Des Moines 3828525729426012
Des Moines 3957054166756716
Des Moines 4030429435230812
Des Moines 4170866280370918
Des Moines 4265559474364825
Des Moines 4343340150944422
Des Moines 4446043152746210
Des Moines 4521019725921612
Des Moines 462392122732378
Des Moines 472342122842239
Des Moines 48554162570
Des Moines 491411161611402
Des Moines 5035931137133110
Des Moines 512552332982388
Des Moines 522091712271897
Des Moines 531781431741478
Des Moines 541291091391259
Des Moines 5546242852746220
Des Moines 563523224143396
Des Moines 572282032702177
Des Moines 5837736946339016
Des Moines 5940635845639413
Des Moines 6038335243337712
Des Moines 6137635544236213
Des Moines 6276270985674324
Des Moines 634464215134348
Des Moines 643903584433797
Des Moines 6557352660554916
Des Moines 6656352961956516
Des Moines 67766892774
Des Moines 682752332842485
Des Moines 694063754423778
Des Moines 7028022828125613
Des Moines 7153046756048921
Des Moines 72353129350
Des Moines 734233634323928
Des Moines 742061782261965
Des Moines 7536128940132916
Des Moines 7641032842336917
Des Moines 7733427536328818
Des Moines 7836633038134618
Des Moines 7937230740735610
Des Moines 804704205424456
Des Moines 8136131739233815
Des Moines 8231328134129611
Des Moines 8346837648243618
Des Moines 8423719324920711
Alleman 12211941992041
Allen 1977687862
Altoona 13803623743795
Altoona 25364835645138
Altoona 378568877270713
Altoona 473466976571414
Altoona 569765370567213
Ankeny 1126411261269116512
Ankeny 266858966561411
Ankeny 35955075895365
Ankeny 46635696275928
Ankeny 575162169667017
Ankeny 664656063959115
Ankeny 749944049746513
Ankeny 864655765858112
Ankeny 95925346055326
Ankeny 106155226075574
Ankeny 1166158066360614
Ankeny 121086970107899821
Ankeny 131052930102996732
Ankeny 1454347756552318
Ankeny 155194545194758
Bondurant 150743848147717
Bondurant 24553924574226
Clay 12302202412340
Clive 13112803382844
Clive 244540349440218
Clive 367062271066415
Clive 460055062855518
Crocker 15104445084765
Crocker 23363033293085
Delaware 140536541737721
Delaware 29987106941
Douglas 13112362602421
Elkhart 14003243633477
Four Mile 143640845442212
Franklin 129026628626110
Granger 1564855546
Grimes 11030945104298728
Grimes 280572684778013
Grimes 34714284844519
Jefferson 145641645443815
Johnston 175068078572619
Johnston 26075556675829
Johnston 357954460156912
Johnston 46055606395901
Johnston 51003914105297325
Johnston 64183884253864
Madison 1413133344
Mitchellville 144739544842819
Pleasant Hill 157250658453323
Pleasant Hill 254849656650614
Pleasant Hill 35615015995575
Polk City 180570479075134
Runnells 144837943243313
Saylor 157451559153712
Saylor 24674104564424
Sheldahl-Union 1978799911
Urbandale 157450560052924
Urbandale 262559366757825
Urbandale 359755465459521
Urbandale 461257666861114
Urbandale 560556263556422
Urbandale 661057665560418
Urbandale 771266976968024
Urbandale 862156066758415
Urbandale 960857572761910
Urbandale 1065259868960415
Urbandale 115965806325796
Washington 1111961031051
Webster 11131091341192
West Des Moines 11141135645938812
West Des Moines 1122892673102907
West Des Moines 11339834945939811
West Des Moines 1147076457226689
West Des Moines 1154494344744348
West Des Moines 11657652461153021
West Des Moines 11753747656751316
West Des Moines 1184534115004298
West Des Moines 2114303954634157
West Des Moines 21258252064455613
West Des Moines 2133603233863541
West Des Moines 31153750558151717
West Des Moines 31255953159754322
West Des Moines 3132272162522237
West Des Moines 3143092793212993
West Des Moines 31546840547742510
West Des Moines 3165845396265658
West Des Moines 31754652659552913
West Des Moines 3182121812212002
Windsor Heights 131128834929210
Windsor Heights 234833939734117
Windsor Heights 345442850745313
Total Votes778816981382495738352007