General Election
Tuesday, November 8, 2016

VOTING DETAILS - OFFICIAL RESULTS

CONTEST: COUNTY AUDITOR

RESULTS AS OF: 11/15/2016 8:33:21 AM

Select Candidate or Contest for Details

Absentee votes are tabulated within the precincts and have no effect on the number of precincts shown as being reported.

PrecinctJamie FitzgeraldWRITE-IN
Des Moines 15468
Des Moines 279326
Des Moines 3114116
Des Moines 46828
Des Moines 54475
Des Moines 65548
Des Moines 7106521
Des Moines 869610
Des Moines 997928
Des Moines 10111216
Des Moines 11115426
Des Moines 126206
Des Moines 1373514
Des Moines 146927
Des Moines 15161326
Des Moines 16149321
Des Moines 1767310
Des Moines 1849912
Des Moines 1945510
Des Moines 2091811
Des Moines 21100716
Des Moines 2280314
Des Moines 237146
Des Moines 2452912
Des Moines 2573917
Des Moines 26100622
Des Moines 2772616
Des Moines 28118535
Des Moines 2990828
Des Moines 3068919
Des Moines 3192120
Des Moines 3275722
Des Moines 336645
Des Moines 343404
Des Moines 353853
Des Moines 368068
Des Moines 377063
Des Moines 3871512
Des Moines 39134212
Des Moines 407467
Des Moines 41160125
Des Moines 42144324
Des Moines 4310228
Des Moines 44110314
Des Moines 4557710
Des Moines 466117
Des Moines 4769411
Des Moines 481503
Des Moines 493458
Des Moines 5088714
Des Moines 5163713
Des Moines 525318
Des Moines 5346510
Des Moines 543468
Des Moines 55126820
Des Moines 56104416
Des Moines 5769410
Des Moines 58100214
Des Moines 59109611
Des Moines 609647
Des Moines 619779
Des Moines 62173818
Des Moines 63104313
Des Moines 649099
Des Moines 65122925
Des Moines 66129221
Des Moines 672025
Des Moines 6862012
Des Moines 6996818
Des Moines 706808
Des Moines 71113321
Des Moines 72551
Des Moines 73100619
Des Moines 744177
Des Moines 7589613
Des Moines 7692616
Des Moines 7777411
Des Moines 7881819
Des Moines 7989815
Des Moines 80115321
Des Moines 8179421
Des Moines 8270715
Des Moines 83102929
Des Moines 8453613
Alleman 131010
Allen 11596
Altoona 168912
Altoona 2103317
Altoona 3157132
Altoona 4138524
Altoona 5135130
Ankeny 1239137
Ankeny 2117927
Ankeny 3109515
Ankeny 4117129
Ankeny 5130223
Ankeny 6125824
Ankeny 799615
Ankeny 8122126
Ankeny 9115114
Ankeny 10113122
Ankeny 11120326
Ankeny 12193538
Ankeny 13183246
Ankeny 14108719
Ankeny 15104217
Bondurant 190822
Bondurant 287618
Clay 14087
Clive 16658
Clive 291121
Clive 3129425
Clive 4110622
Crocker 195716
Crocker 25568
Delaware 177918
Delaware 22237
Douglas 14404
Elkhart 15905
Four Mile 186318
Franklin 153914
Granger 11032
Grimes 1178136
Grimes 2151732
Grimes 384612
Jefferson 172021
Johnston 1145028
Johnston 2125816
Johnston 3103313
Johnston 4122814
Johnston 5191734
Johnston 668114
Madison 1613
Mitchellville 188521
Pleasant Hill 1111727
Pleasant Hill 2109122
Pleasant Hill 3109211
Polk City 1150942
Runnells 180821
Saylor 110955
Saylor 281820
Sheldahl-Union 11640
Urbandale 1112525
Urbandale 2122936
Urbandale 312368
Urbandale 4114711
Urbandale 5114520
Urbandale 6121128
Urbandale 7130019
Urbandale 8125521
Urbandale 9123821
Urbandale 10112717
Urbandale 11103213
Washington 11522
Webster 12341
West Des Moines 11192018
West Des Moines 1126098
West Des Moines 11395224
West Des Moines 114139717
West Des Moines 11581913
West Des Moines 116107126
West Des Moines 117103415
West Des Moines 1189698
West Des Moines 21183611
West Des Moines 212119128
West Des Moines 21371012
West Des Moines 311112130
West Des Moines 312109718
West Des Moines 3134529
West Des Moines 31464415
West Des Moines 31597720
West Des Moines 316124122
West Des Moines 317109819
West Des Moines 31838211
Windsor Heights 165210
Windsor Heights 270912
Windsor Heights 391515
Total Votes1618432869